DLink Unified Wireless AC2600 4x4 Wave 2 Dual Band PoE Access Point

$1,013.48
Sold Out
Current Stock

Or 4 interest-free payments of $253.37 with Learn more.



The D-Link DWL-8620AP Unifed AC Wave 2 Wireless Access Point is specially designed for small to medium businesses or enterprises, providing unparalleled bandwidth and ?exibility for administrators looking to deploy a medium to large scale Wi-Fi network wi



The D-Link DWL-8620AP Unifed AC Wave 2 Wireless Access Point is specially designed for small to medium businesses or enterprises, providing unparalleled bandwidth and ?exibility for administrators looking to deploy a medium to large scale Wi-Fi network with manageable dual-band wireless LAN options and utilizing the cutting-edge speed of Wireless AC Wave 2. Not only can it operate in standalone mode, the DWL-8620AP can also be centrally managed by D-Link Unifed Wireless Controllers.

(16DWL-8620AP)

The Latest Wireless Technology Wave 2 802.11ac High performance four-stream 4x4 architecture 160 MHz channel support for doubled capacity Up to 2,533 Mbps aggregated wireless speed Two Gigabit LAN ports with Link Aggregation PoE+ support (802.3at) MU-MIMO, Airtime Fairness and Band Steering technologies Standalone and controller managed operation
The Latest Wireless Technology Wave 2 802.11ac High performance four-stream 4x4 architecture 160 MHz channel support for doubled capacity Up to 2,533 Mbps aggregated wireless speed Two Gigabit LAN ports with Link Aggregation PoE+ support (802.3at) MU-MIMO, Airtime Fairness and Band Steering technologies Standalone and controller managed operation
SKU 16DWL-8620AP
Barcode # 790069441219
Brand D-LINK
Shipping Weight 1.8920kg
Shipping Height 0.090m
Shipping Length 0.290m

More From This Category


DLink 18Port Smart Managed Switch

DLink 18Port Smart Managed Switch

$551.75

Or 4 interest-free payments of $137.94 with

DLINK 4G LTE Dual SIM M2M VPN Router

DLINK 4G LTE Dual SIM M2M VPN Router

$619.57

Or 4 interest-free payments of $154.89 with

$94.35

Or 4 interest-free payments of $23.59 with

DLink DAP2680 Wireless AC1750 Wave 2 Concurrent Dual Band PoE Access Point (Nuclias Connect enabled)

DLink DAP2680 Wireless AC1750 Wave 2 Concurrent Du

$360.00

Or 4 interest-free payments of $90.00 with

DLink DESF1006PE 6Port 10100Mbps PoE Switch with 4 Long Reach PoE Ports and 2 Uplink Ports. PoE budget 60W

DLink DESF1006PE 6Port 10100Mbps PoE Switch with 4

$86.74

Or 4 interest-free payments of $21.68 with

- Non-blocking Architecture<br>
- 5 x Gigabit Ports<br>
- IEEE 803.2az Energy-Efficient Ethernet (EEE)<br>
- Compact Housing<br>
- 3 Year Warranty

- Non-blocking Architecture
- 5 x Gigabit Port

$47.50

Or 4 interest-free payments of $11.88 with

DLINK 8Port Gigabit Desktop Switch

DLINK 8Port Gigabit Desktop Switch

$59.19

Or 4 interest-free payments of $14.80 with

DLink DEM311GT 1000BaseSX SFP Transceiver (Multimode 850nm)  550m

DLink DEM311GT 1000BaseSX SFP Transceiver (Multimo

$202.18

Or 4 interest-free payments of $50.55 with