TP-Link Archer T4U Plus AC1300 Dual Antennas High-Gain Wireless USB Adapter

$93.00
In Stock

Or 4 interest-free payments of $23.25 with Learn more.

TP-Link Archer T4U Plus AC1300 Dual Antennas High-Gain Wireless USB Adapter



TP-Link Archer T4U Plus AC1300 Dual Antennas High-Gain Wireless USB Adapter Ultra-Fast Wi-Fi 1300Mbps wireless speeds (400Mpbs on the 2.4GHz band and 867Mbps on the 5GHz band) with support for the next generation 802.11ac Wi-Fi standard Dual Band Wireless - 2.4GHz and 5GHz bands for flexible connectivity Dual High-Gain antennas Improved range, signal quality and transmission performance MU-MIMO Delivers highly efficient wireless connection Super Speed USB 3.0 Port - Up to 10x faster transfer speeds than USB 2.0 Adjustable, Multi-Directional Antenna - Enable flexible deployment for the best reception. HARDWARE FEATURES Interface USB 3.0 Button WPS button Dimensions ( W x D x H ) 3.64—1.24—0.55 in. (92.47—31.55—13.9mm) Antenna 2 High Gain External Antennas Antenna Type Omni Directional WIRELESS FEATURES Wireless Standards IEEE 802.11ac, IEEE 802.11a, IEEE 802.11n, IEEE 802.11g, IEEE 802.11b Frequency 5GHz 2.4GHz Signal Rate 5GHz 11ac: Up to 867Mbps(dynamic) 11n: Up to 300Mbps(dynamic) 11a: Up to 54Mbps(dynamic) 2.4GHz 11n: Up to 400Mbps(dynamic) 11g: Up to 54Mbps(dynamic) 11b: Up to 11Mbps(dynamic) Reception Sensitivity 5GHz 11a 6Mbps: -91dBm 11a 54Mbps: -77dBm 11nHT20-74dBm 11nHT40-71dBm 11ac HT20: -70dBm 11ac HT40: -66dBm 11ac HT80: -62dBm 2.4GHz: 11b 11Mbps: -86dBm 11g 54Mbps: -74dBm 11n HT20: -72dBm 11n HT40: -70dBm Transmit Power <20dBm (EIRP) Wireless Modes Ad-Hoc / Infrastructure mode Wireless Security Support 64/128 bit WEP, WPA-PSK/WPA2-PSK Modulation Technology DBPSK, DQPSK, CCK, OFDM, 16-QAM, 64-QAM, 256-QAM OTHERS Certification CE, FCC, RoHS Package Contents AC1300 High Gain Wireless MU-MIMO USB Adapter Archer T4U Quick Installation Guide Resource CD System Requirements Windows 10/8.1/8/7/XP, Mac OS X 10.9-10.13

(ArcherT4UPlus)

TP-Link Archer T4U Plus AC1300 Dual Antennas High-Gain Wireless USB Adapter Ultra-Fast Wi-Fi' 1300Mbps wireless speeds (400Mpbs on the 2.4GHz band and 867Mbps on the 5GHz band) with support for the next generation 802.11ac Wi-Fi standard Dual Band Wireless - 2.4GHz and 5GHz bands for flexible connectivity Dual High-Gain antennas' Improved range, signal quality and transmission performance MU-MIMO'Delivers highly efficient wireless connection Super Speed USB 3.0 Port - Up to 10x faster transfer speeds than USB 2.0 Adjustable, Multi-Directional Antenna - Enable flexible deployment for the best reception. HARDWARE FEATURES Interface USB 3.0 Button WPS button Dimensions ( W x D x H ) 3.64—1.24—0.55 in. (92.47—31.55—13.9mm) Antenna 2 High Gain External Antennas Antenna Type Omni Directional WIRELESS FEATURES Wireless Standards IEEE 802.11ac, IEEE 802.11a, IEEE 802.11n, IEEE 802.11g, IEEE 802.11b Frequency 5GHz 2.4GHz Signal Rate 5GHz 11ac: Up to 867Mbps(dynamic) 11n: Up to 300Mbps(dynamic) 11a: Up to 54Mbps(dynamic) 2.4GHz 11n: Up to 400Mbps(dynamic) 11g: Up to 54Mbps(dynamic) 11b: Up to 11Mbps(dynamic) Reception Sensitivity 5GHz: 11a 6Mbps: -91dBm 11a 54Mbps: -77dBm 11nHT20:-74dBm 11nHT40:-71dBm 11ac HT20: -70dBm 11ac HT40: -66dBm 11ac HT80: -62dBm 2.4GHz: 11b 11Mbps: -86dBm 11g 54Mbps: -74dBm 11n HT20: -72dBm 11n HT40: -70dBm Transmit Power <20dBm (EIRP) Wireless Modes Ad-Hoc / Infrastructure mode Wireless Security Support 64/128 bit WEP, WPA-PSK/WPA2-PSK Modulation Technology DBPSK, DQPSK, CCK, OFDM, 16-QAM, 64-QAM, 256-QAM OTHERS Certification CE, FCC, RoHS Package Contents AC1300 High Gain Wireless MU-MIMO USB Adapter Archer T4U Quick Installation Guide Resource CD System Requirements Windows 10/8.1/8/7/XP, Mac OS X 10.9-10.13
SKU ArcherT4UPlus
Barcode # 6935360000000
Brand TP-LINK
Shipping Weight 0.1800kg
36

Others Also Bought


TP-Link TXM431-SR 10G Base-SR SFP+ LC Transceiver Compatible with T3700 T2700 T1700 series switches Hot-Pluggable(LS)

TP-Link TXM431-SR 10G Base-SR SFP+ LC Transceiver

$78.00

Or 4 interest-free payments of $19.50 with

TP-Link Archer T2U Plus AC600 High Gain Wireless Dual Band USB Adapter

TP-Link Archer T2U Plus AC600 High Gain Wireless D

$74.10

Or 4 interest-free payments of $18.52 with

Edimax EW-7833AXP AX3000 Wi-Fi 6 Dual Band 802.11ax & Bluetooth 5.0 PCI Express Adapter WiFi6 OFDMA MU-MIMO 3000Mbps Magnetised Base External Antenna

Edimax EW-7833AXP AX3000 Wi-Fi 6 Dual Band 802.11a

$75.60

Or 4 interest-free payments of $18.90 with


More From This Category


TP-Link TL-SM5110-LR 10GBase-LR SFP+ LC Transceiver Hot-Pluggable, Supports Digital Diagnostic Monitoring, SFP+ MSA Compatible, 10KM

TP-Link TL-SM5110-LR 10GBase-LR SFP+ LC Transceive

$68.40

Or 4 interest-free payments of $17.10 with

TP-Link TL-POE150S PoE Injector Splitter 2xGbE Gigabit RJ45 Port Power Over Ethernet Adapter carry Power & Data over 100m Plug & Play

TP-Link TL-POE150S PoE Injector Splitter 2xGbE Gig

$37.80

Or 4 interest-free payments of $9.45 with

Edimax EW-7811DAC AC600 Wi-Fi Dual-Band Directional High Gain USB Adapter, 433/150Mbps, WPS, 5dBi.7dBi High Gain Antenna, USB Cradle

Edimax EW-7811DAC AC600 Wi-Fi Dual-Band Directiona

$43.20

Or 4 interest-free payments of $10.80 with

TP-Link 1000Base-BX WDM Bi-Directional SFP Module (TL-SM321B-2) TX: 1310nm, RX: 1550nm, Up To 2KM Transmission Distance

TP-Link 1000Base-BX WDM Bi-Directional SFP Module

$39.60

Or 4 interest-free payments of $9.90 with

TP-Link 1000Base-BX WDM Bi-Directional SFP Module (TL-SM321A-2) TX: 1550nm, RX: 1310nm, Up to 2KM Transmission Distance

TP-Link 1000Base-BX WDM Bi-Directional SFP Module

$39.60

Or 4 interest-free payments of $9.90 with

TP-Link Archer T2U Nano AC600 Nano Wireless USB Adapter

TP-Link Archer T2U Nano AC600 Nano Wireless USB Ad

$43.20

Or 4 interest-free payments of $10.80 with

Edimax BT-8500 Bluetooth 5.0 Nano USB Adapter USB2.0 3Mbps, Single Chip Bluetooth 5 Controller, Bluetooth Baseband Model and BT RF In A Single Chip

Edimax BT-8500 Bluetooth 5.0 Nano USB Adapter USB2

$28.80

Or 4 interest-free payments of $7.20 with

Edimax EW-7722UTn V3 Wireless Mini USB Adapter 300Mbps USB EW-7722UTn Version 3 802.11 BGN, WPS Button, Tiny Size For Mobility And Convenience

Edimax EW-7722UTn V3 Wireless Mini USB Adapter 300

$25.20

Or 4 interest-free payments of $6.30 with