DLINK DMC810SC 1000BaseT to 1000BaseLX Media Converter

$536.09
Sold Out
Order to Order

Or 4 interest-free payments of $134.02 with Learn more.



This converter converts 1000BASE-T Gigabit twisted-pair signals to 1000BASE-LX Gigabit single-mode fiber signals. Maximum fiber cable distance is 10km. 1 RJ-45 port and 1 fiber port (SC type connector) are provided.



This converter converts 1000BASE-T Gigabit twisted-pair signals to 1000BASE-LX Gigabit single-mode fiber signals. Maximum fiber cable distance is 10km. 1 RJ-45 port and 1 fiber port (SC type connector) are provided.

(16DMC810SC)

One-channel media conversion between 1000BASE-T and 1000BASE-LX Auto negotiation of duplex mode on twisted-pair port Auto MDI/MDIX for twisted-pair port Full wire-speed forwarding rate Front panel status LEDs Link Pass Through function Can be used as a stand-alone device or with chassis (DMC-1000) Hot-swappable when used with chassis (DMC-1000)
One-channel media conversion between 1000BASE-T and 1000BASE-LX Auto negotiation of duplex mode on twisted-pair port Auto MDI/MDIX for twisted-pair port Full wire-speed forwarding rate Front panel status LEDs Link Pass Through function Can be used as a stand-alone device or with chassis (DMC-1000) Hot-swappable when used with chassis (DMC-1000)
SKU 16DMC810SC
Barcode # 790069241734
Brand D-LINK
Shipping Weight 0.7000kg
Shipping Height 0.070m
Shipping Length 0.270m

More From This Category


Belkin BOOST†‘CHARGE Braided USB-C to USB-A Cable (15cm/6in) - White (CAB002bt0MWH),USB-IF certified,Tested to withstand 10,000+ bends for longevity

Belkin BOOST†‘CHARGE Braided USB-C to USB-A Cable

$23.10

Or 4 interest-free payments of $5.78 with

Shintaro Cat6 24 AWG Patch Lead Yellow 15m

Shintaro Cat6 24 AWG Patch Lead Yellow 15m

$12.92

Or 4 interest-free payments of $3.23 with

TP-LINK Archer MR200 AC750 Wireless Dual Band 4G LTE Router 300Mbps@2.4Ghz,, 433Mbps@5Ghz, 4G SIM Slot, WPS Button, 2 Antennas

TP-LINK Archer MR200 AC750 Wireless Dual Band 4G L

$183.00

Or 4 interest-free payments of $45.75 with

Astrotek CAT6 Cable 2m - Black Color Premium RJ45 Ethernet Network LAN UTP Patch Cord 26AWG CU Jacket

Astrotek CAT6 Cable 2m - Black Color Premium RJ45

$4.62

Or 4 interest-free payments of $1.16 with

T56A, T57W, T58A and T58V Wall mount bracket

T56A, T57W, T58A and T58V Wall mount bracket

$14.70

Or 4 interest-free payments of $3.67 with

Hypertec CAT6A Shielded Cable 0.5m Grey Color 10GbE RJ45 Ethernet Network LAN S/FTP LSZH Cord 26AWG PVC Jacket

Hypertec CAT6A Shielded Cable 0.5m Grey Color 10Gb

$6.60

Or 4 interest-free payments of $1.65 with

Ubiquiti Nanostation Loco M5 5GHz 802.11a/n MIMO antenna, WiFi Wireless Outdoor CPE, 10+ km - Includes PoE Adapter

Ubiquiti Nanostation Loco M5 5GHz 802.11a/n MIMO a

$109.80

Or 4 interest-free payments of $27.45 with

Western Digital WD My Cloud Home NAS 4TB Personal Cloud Storage 1xGigabit LAN 1xUSB3.0 iOS & Android Mobile Access Wireless Back Up & Sync Windows Mac

Western Digital WD My Cloud Home NAS 4TB Personal

$258.00

Or 4 interest-free payments of $64.50 with