D-Link 1000BaseT to 1000BaseSX Media Converter with SC Fibre Connector (Multimode 850nm) - 550m

$297.01
In Stock
Current Stock

Or 4 interest-free payments of $74.25 with Learn more.

One-Channel Media Conversion between 1000Base-T and 1000Base-SX Multi-Mode Fiber Using SC Connector Auto Negotiation of Duplex Mode on TX Port Auto MDI/MDI-X for TX Port Full Wire-Speed forwarding Rate



The DMC-700SC by D-Link is a media converter designed to connect 1000BASE-SX fiber to 1000Base-T copper media or vice versa. Based on the IEEE 802.3ab and 802.3z standards, the DMC-700SC is designed for use with multi-mode fiber cable utilizing the SC-Type connector. The DMC-700SC supports shortwave (SX) laser specifications at a full wire-speed forwarding rate. Other features of this module include the ability to be used as a standalone device (no chassis required), Auto MDI/MDI-X for TX port, Auto negotiation of duplex mode on TX port, and front panel status LEDs. The DMC-700SC will transmit at extended fiber optic distances utilizing multimode fiber up to 550 meters.

(16DMC700SC)

One-Channel Media Conversion between 1000Base-T and 1000Base-SX Multi-Mode Fiber Using SC Connector Auto Negotiation of Duplex Mode on TX Port Auto MDI/MDI-X for TX Port Full Wire-Speed forwarding Rate

One-Channel Media Conversion between 1000Base-T and 1000Base-SX Multi-Mode Fiber Using SC Connector Auto Negotiation of Duplex Mode on TX Port Auto MDI/MDI-X for TX Port Full Wire-Speed forwarding Rate

SKU 16DMC700SC
Barcode # 790069242038
Brand D-LINK
Shipping Weight 1.1000kg
Shipping Width 0.210m
Shipping Height 0.280m
Shipping Length 0.070m

More From This Category


TP-Link MC1400 19' 2U Rackmount Chassis for 14-Slot Media Converters, Redundant Power Supply, Hot-Swappable, Mounted,Two Cooling Fans

TP-Link MC1400 19' 2U Rackmount Chassis for 14-Slo

$313.69

Or 4 interest-free payments of $78.42 with

TP-Link MC112CS Media Converter SC WDM Monomodo Simplex 10/100Mbps RJ45 to 100M single-mode SC fiber Tx:1310nm Rx:1550nm up to 20km (LS)

TP-Link MC112CS Media Converter SC WDM Monomodo Si

$57.60

Or 4 interest-free payments of $14.40 with

TP-Link TL-FC311B-20 Gigabit WDM Media Converter - IEEE 802.3u 1550nm 20KM 9/125 μm Single-Mode Fiber (Compatible with TL-FC311A-20)

TP-Link TL-FC311B-20 Gigabit WDM Media Converter -

$67.50

Or 4 interest-free payments of $16.88 with

TP-Link TL-FC1420 14-Slot Rackmount Chassis for Media Converters, optional redundant power supply, Hot Swappable, Compatible with TL-FCXXX 1.0

TP-Link TL-FC1420 14-Slot Rackmount Chassis for Me

$252.73

Or 4 interest-free payments of $63.18 with

TP-Link TL-FC311A-20 Gigabit WDM Media Converter - IEEE 802.3u 1550nm 20KM 9/125 μm Single-Mode Fiber (Compatible with TL-FC311B-20)

TP-Link TL-FC311A-20 Gigabit WDM Media Converter -

$67.50

Or 4 interest-free payments of $16.88 with

TP-Link MC210CS Gigabit Ethernet RJ45 to SC Fiber Single-Mode Media Converter Extends Distance up to 15km

TP-Link MC210CS Gigabit Ethernet RJ45 to SC Fiber

$68.40

Or 4 interest-free payments of $17.10 with

TP-Link MC110CS 10/100Mbps Single-Mode Media Converter Convert 100BASE-FX fiber to 100Base-TX copper media Extends fiber distance up to 20km

TP-Link MC110CS 10/100Mbps Single-Mode Media Conve

$48.00

Or 4 interest-free payments of $12.00 with

TP-Link MC220L Gigabit Single & Multi-Mode SFP Media Converter - IEEE 802.3ab/802.3z, 0.55km Multi-mode, 10km Single-Mode

TP-Link MC220L Gigabit Single & Multi-Mode SFP Med

$57.60

Or 4 interest-free payments of $14.40 with