D-LINK DMC-300SC 100BaseTX to 100BaseFX Media Converter with SC Fibre Connector (Multimode 1300nm) -
100BaseTX to 100BaseFX Media Converter with SC Fibre Connector (Multimode 1300nm) - 2kmThe converter converts 10/100Mbps 10BASE-T/100BASE-TX Fast Ethernet twisted-pair signals to 100BASE-FX Fast Ethernet multi-mode fiber signals. Maximum fiber cable distance is 2km. 1 RJ-45 twisted-pair port and 1 fiber port are provided.
One-channel media conversion between 10BASE-T/100BASE-TX and 100BASE-FX Fiber SC connector Auto negotiation of speeds and duplex modes on twisted-pair port Auto MDI/MDIX One slide switch for configuring fixed half/full duplex modes Store-and-forward mechanism Back-pressure & IEEE 802.3x Flow Control compliant Full wire-speed forwarding rate Front panel status LEDs Can be used as a stand-alone device or with chassis (DMC-1000) Hot-swappable when used with chassis (DMC-1000)
SKU 16DMC300SC
Barcode # 7.90069E+11
Brand D-LINK
Shipping Weight 1.0000kg
Shipping Width 0.070m
Shipping Height 0.270m
Shipping Length 0.210m

Be The First To Review This Product!

Help other Elite Vision users shop smarter by writing reviews for products you have purchased.

Write a product review