DLink DEM435XT 10GBaseLRM SFP+ Transceiver (Multimode 1310nm) up to 220m on OM1OM2OM3

$843.92
Sold Out
Order to Order

Or 4 interest-free payments of $210.98 with Learn more.



D-Link's 10G SFP+ Module series are hot-swappable SFP+ transceivers that plug into SFP+ slots on switches and support 10G Ethernet. The D-Link 10GBASE SFP+ Module Series transceivers offer a wide variety of 10G Ethernet connectivity options for data centr



D-Link's 10G SFP+ Module series are hot-swappable SFP+ transceivers that plug into SFP+ slots on switches and support 10G Ethernet. The D-Link 10GBASE SFP+ Module Series transceivers offer a wide variety of 10G Ethernet connectivity options for data centres, enterprise wiring closets, and service provider transport applications. The transceivers use the Enhanced Small Form-factor Pluggable format (SFP+). The SFP+ form factor is smaller than other form factors such as Xenpak, X2, and 10G XFP, ensuring lower costs, lower power disruption, and higher port density. They provide the necessary signal amplification for data to be transmitted to the network cable from the port, and vice versa.

(16DEM435XT)

Supports 10G Ethernet (10GBase-LRM) Up to 220m on OM1/OM2/OM3 fibre cable Hot pluggable SFP+ RoHS Compliant Compliant with MSA (Multiple Source Agreement)
Supports 10G Ethernet (10GBase-LRM) Up to 220m on OM1/OM2/OM3 fibre cable Hot pluggable SFP+ RoHS Compliant Compliant with MSA (Multiple Source Agreement)
SKU 16DEM435XT
Brand D-LINK

More From This Category


8Ware Cat6a UTP Ethernet Cable 2m Snagless Orange Suitable for networks running at 10Mbps, 100Mbps or 1000Mbp

8Ware Cat6a UTP Ethernet Cable 2m Snagless Orange

$4.84

Or 4 interest-free payments of $1.21 with

802.11ac Wave-2 4x4:4 Wifi AP

802.11ac Wave-2 4x4:4 Wifi AP

$157.95

Or 4 interest-free payments of $39.49 with

Synology E10G18-T1 equipped with an RJ-45 connector and supports IEEE 802.3an/bz (10GBase-T/NBase-T) and 802.3x,E10G18-T1 helps you smoothly migrate t

Synology E10G18-T1 equipped with an RJ-45 connecto

$249.18

Or 4 interest-free payments of $62.30 with

Cisco CBS250 Smart 8port GE, Full PoE, Ext PS, 2x1G Combo

Cisco CBS250 Smart 8port GE, Full PoE, Ext PS, 2x1

$373.00

Or 4 interest-free payments of $93.25 with

Ubiquiti AmpliFi High Density HD Home Wi-Fi Router - 802.11ac 3x3MIMO Max Coverage 930 sqm - LCD Screen - Gigabit Ethernet - Free AmpliFi VPN

Ubiquiti AmpliFi High Density HD Home Wi-Fi Router

$249.60

Or 4 interest-free payments of $62.40 with

Asustor NVR 4 Channel Camera Licenses for Surveillance Center Digital Version

Asustor NVR 4 Channel Camera Licenses for Surveill

$154.94

Or 4 interest-free payments of $38.73 with

Ubiquiti Nanostation Loco M5 5GHz 802.11a/n MIMO antenna, WiFi Wireless Outdoor CPE, 10+ km - Includes PoE Adapter

Ubiquiti Nanostation Loco M5 5GHz 802.11a/n MIMO a

$109.80

Or 4 interest-free payments of $27.45 with

Edimax EU-4306 USB 3.0 Gigabit Ethernet Adapter 480Mbps, Portable, Ideal for Ultrabooks with no Ethernet Port

Edimax EU-4306 USB 3.0 Gigabit Ethernet Adapter 48

$34.20

Or 4 interest-free payments of $8.55 with