D-Link DEM-432XT 10GBase-LR SFP+ Transceiver (Single Mode 1310nm) - 10km

$879.09
Sold Out
Order to Order

Or 4 interest-free payments of $219.77 with Learn more.

Supports 10G Ethernet (10GBase-LR, up to 10km) Enhanced Small Form-Pluggable (SFP+) form factor Hot pluggable RoHS Compliant Compliant with MSA (Multiple Source Agreement) Compliant with IEEE802.3ae and 802.3aq standards Advance Warranty Replacement (24 H



D-Link's 10G SFP+ Module series are hot-swappable SFP+ transceivers that plug into SFP+ slots on switches and support 10G Ethernet. The D-Link 10GBASE SFP+ Module Series transceivers offer a wide variety of 10G Ethernet connectivity options for data centres, enterprise wiring closets, and service provider transport applications. The transceivers use the Enhanced Small Form-factor Pluggable format (SFP+). The SFP+ form factor is smaller than other form factors such as Xenpak, X2, and 10G XFP, ensuring lower costs, lower power disruption, and higher port density. They provide the necessary signal amplification for data to be transmitted to the network cable from the port, and vice versa.

(16DEM432XT)

Supports 10G Ethernet (10GBase-LR, up to 10km) Enhanced Small Form-Pluggable (SFP+) form factor Hot pluggable RoHS Compliant Compliant with MSA (Multiple Source Agreement) Compliant with IEEE802.3ae and 802.3aq standards Advance Warranty Replacement (24 Hour Cross-shipment)
Supports 10G Ethernet (10GBase-LR, up to 10km) Enhanced Small Form-Pluggable (SFP+) form factor Hot pluggable RoHS Compliant Compliant with MSA (Multiple Source Agreement) Compliant with IEEE802.3ae and 802.3aq standards Advance Warranty Replacement (24 Hour Cross-shipment)
SKU 16DEM432XT
Barcode # 790069353215
Brand D-LINK
Shipping Weight 0.2000kg
Shipping Width 0.200m
Shipping Height 0.050m
Shipping Length 0.140m

More From This Category


Hypertec CAT6A Shielded Cable 10m Purple Color 10GbE RJ45 Ethernet Network LAN S/FTP Copper Cord 26AWG LSZH Jacket

Hypertec CAT6A Shielded Cable 10m Purple Color 10G

$29.92

Or 4 interest-free payments of $7.48 with

TP-LINK 2 WAN ports + 3 LAN ports Load Balance Router, 266MHz Intel IXP NPU, ACL, IGMP, Forwarding, Load Balance, NAT, Routing, Security

TP-LINK 2 WAN ports + 3 LAN ports Load Balance Rou

$108.54

Or 4 interest-free payments of $27.14 with

8ware CAT6 Ultra Thin Slim Cable 3m / 300cm - White Color Premium RJ45 Ethernet Network LAN UTP Patch Cord 26AWG for Data Only, not PoE

8ware CAT6 Ultra Thin Slim Cable 3m / 300cm - Whit

$9.28

Or 4 interest-free payments of $2.32 with

Edimax GS-3005P Long Range 5-Port Gigabit Web Managed Switch with 4 PoE+ Ports Long Distance PoE

Edimax GS-3005P Long Range 5-Port Gigabit Web Mana

$96.48

Or 4 interest-free payments of $24.12 with

Ubiquiti 5GHz PrismAP Antenna 45 degree

Ubiquiti 5GHz PrismAP Antenna 45 degree

$136.24

Or 4 interest-free payments of $34.06 with

TP-Link TL-WR841HP N300 High Power Wireless N Router 2.4GHz (300Mbps) 4x100Mbps LAN 1x100Mbps WAN 802.11bgn 2*5dBi Detachable Omni Directional WPS but

TP-Link TL-WR841HP N300 High Power Wireless N Rout

$66.15

Or 4 interest-free payments of $16.54 with

Asustor ASW205T Efficient 2.5-Gigabit Ethernet

Asustor ASW205T Efficient 2.5-Gigabit Ethernet

$243.75

Or 4 interest-free payments of $60.94 with