DLINK DEM421XT 10GBaseSR XFP Transceiver (Multimode 850nm) 300m

$1,801.31
Sold Out
Order to Order

Or 4 interest-free payments of $450.33 with Learn more.



Designed to support distances up to 300 meters, the DEM-421XT is a high performance 850nm Multi-Mode XFP transceiver. Supporting Full-duplex, 10Gigabit speeds on Multi-Mode fiber cables. The DEM-421XT is 802.3ae 10GBASE-SR compliant and supports Full-dupl



Designed to support distances up to 300 meters, the DEM-421XT is a high performance 850nm Multi-Mode XFP transceiver. Supporting Full-duplex, 10Gigabit speeds on Multi-Mode fiber cables. The DEM-421XT is 802.3ae 10GBASE-SR compliant and supports Full-duplex 802.3x Flow control. The DEM-421XT provides the necessary signal amplification for data to be transmitted to the network cable from the port, and vice versa.

(16DEM421XT)

IEEE 802.3ae 10GBase-SR Compliant Supports Full-Duplex 802.3x Flow Control
IEEE 802.3ae 10GBase-SR Compliant Supports Full-Duplex 802.3x Flow Control
SKU 16DEM421XT
Barcode # 790069272585
Brand D-LINK

More From This Category


QNAP -Dual M.2 22110/2280 PCIe SSD expansion card (PCIe Gen2 x4), Low-profile bracket pre-loaded, Low-profile flat and Full-height are bundled
*shorte

QNAP -Dual M.2 22110/2280 PCIe SSD expansion card

$151.04

Or 4 interest-free payments of $37.76 with

TP-Link Rackmount Bracket for SG1016D/SG1024D

TP-Link Rackmount Bracket for SG1016D/SG1024D

$13.20

Or 4 interest-free payments of $3.30 with

8Ware Cat6a UTP Ethernet Cable 40m Snagless Grey

8Ware Cat6a UTP Ethernet Cable 40m Snagless Grey

$32.30

Or 4 interest-free payments of $8.07 with

Biz 2300 Mono, USB-C, MS

Biz 2300 Mono, USB-C, MS

$152.38

Or 4 interest-free payments of $38.09 with

<br>RAM module for DS918+, DS718+, DS218+, DS418play
</br>


RAM module for DS918+, DS718+, DS218+, DS418pl

$142.50

Or 4 interest-free payments of $35.62 with

8Ware Cat6a UTP Ethernet Cable 3m Snagless White

8Ware Cat6a UTP Ethernet Cable 3m Snagless White

$6.16

Or 4 interest-free payments of $1.54 with

Ubiquiti airMAXRocket M2 2.4Ghz 2x2 MIMO BaseStation

Ubiquiti airMAXRocket M2 2.4Ghz 2x2 MIMO BaseStati

$150.06

Or 4 interest-free payments of $37.52 with

Asustor AS1104T 4 Bays NAS Realtek RTD1296 Quad-Core 1.4 GHz 1GB DDR4 2x 2.5-Gigabit 3x USB 3.2 Gen 1 WOW WOL Single JBOD Hot Spare 3 YR WTY

Asustor AS1104T 4 Bays NAS Realtek RTD1296 Quad-Co

$426.00

Or 4 interest-free payments of $106.50 with