Cisco MGBSX1 Gigabit Ethernet 1000BASESX SFP Transceiver for MultiMode Fibre, 850 nm wavelength, supporting distances up to 500 metres

$125.73
In Stock
Current Stock

Or 4 interest-free payments of $31.43 with Learn more.



Cisco MFE & MGE Small Form-Factor Pluggable (SFP) or mini Gigabit Interface Converter (mini-GBIC) transceivers are easy-to-install modules that provide a simple way to add fiber connectivity or to add an extra Gigabit Ethernet port to your Cisco Small Bus



Cisco MFE & MGE Small Form-Factor Pluggable (SFP) or mini Gigabit Interface Converter (mini-GBIC) transceivers are easy-to-install modules that provide a simple way to add fiber connectivity or to add an extra Gigabit Ethernet port to your Cisco Small Business or Cisco Small Business Pro Series switches. The transceivers are available for single-mode or multimode fiber-optic cabling and can support distances from 100 meters up to 40 kilometers.

(16MGBSX1)

Multi-mode Fiber, 850nm Wavelength, supporting distances up to 550 m Adds fiber-optic connectivity to Cisco Small Business and Cisco Small Business Pro Series switches SFP Transceivers provide fast and reliable connectivity between switches that are located on different floors, in separate buildings, or on a small campus network Built-in spring latch for easy module removal Hot swappable to maintain network availability Low insertion-loss duplex LC Connectors
Multi-mode Fiber, 850nm Wavelength, supporting distances up to 550 m Adds fiber-optic connectivity to Cisco Small Business and Cisco Small Business Pro Series switches SFP Transceivers provide fast and reliable connectivity between switches that are located on different floors, in separate buildings, or on a small campus network Built-in spring latch for easy module removal Hot swappable to maintain network availability Low insertion-loss duplex LC Connectors
SKU 16MGBSX1
Barcode # 745883558766
Brand CISCO
Shipping Weight 0.2000kg
Shipping Height 0.040m
Shipping Length 0.120m

Others Also Bought


Cambium Networks - Surge Suppressor

Cambium Networks - Surge Suppressor

$101.37

Or 4 interest-free payments of $25.34 with

r195W AUS/NZ type I P/S, 802.11n/AC Dual Band 2x2 WLAN access point

r195W AUS/NZ type I P/S, 802.11n/AC Dual Band 2x2

$123.00

Or 4 interest-free payments of $30.75 with

2x2 802.11ac Wave-2 Wireless AP (100+ clients)

2x2 802.11ac Wave-2 Wireless AP (100+ clients)

$120.52

Or 4 interest-free payments of $30.13 with


More From This Category


Belkin BOOST†‘CHARGE Braided USB-C to USB-A Cable (15cm/6in) - White (CAB002bt0MWH),USB-IF certified,Tested to withstand 10,000+ bends for longevity

Belkin BOOST†‘CHARGE Braided USB-C to USB-A Cable

$23.10

Or 4 interest-free payments of $5.78 with

Shintaro Cat6 24 AWG Patch Lead Yellow 15m

Shintaro Cat6 24 AWG Patch Lead Yellow 15m

$12.92

Or 4 interest-free payments of $3.23 with

TP-LINK Archer MR200 AC750 Wireless Dual Band 4G LTE Router 300Mbps@2.4Ghz,, 433Mbps@5Ghz, 4G SIM Slot, WPS Button, 2 Antennas

TP-LINK Archer MR200 AC750 Wireless Dual Band 4G L

$183.00

Or 4 interest-free payments of $45.75 with

Astrotek CAT6 Cable 2m - Black Color Premium RJ45 Ethernet Network LAN UTP Patch Cord 26AWG CU Jacket

Astrotek CAT6 Cable 2m - Black Color Premium RJ45

$4.62

Or 4 interest-free payments of $1.16 with

T56A, T57W, T58A and T58V Wall mount bracket

T56A, T57W, T58A and T58V Wall mount bracket

$14.70

Or 4 interest-free payments of $3.67 with

Hypertec CAT6A Shielded Cable 0.5m Grey Color 10GbE RJ45 Ethernet Network LAN S/FTP LSZH Cord 26AWG PVC Jacket

Hypertec CAT6A Shielded Cable 0.5m Grey Color 10Gb

$6.60

Or 4 interest-free payments of $1.65 with

Ubiquiti Nanostation Loco M5 5GHz 802.11a/n MIMO antenna, WiFi Wireless Outdoor CPE, 10+ km - Includes PoE Adapter

Ubiquiti Nanostation Loco M5 5GHz 802.11a/n MIMO a

$109.80

Or 4 interest-free payments of $27.45 with

Western Digital WD My Cloud Home NAS 4TB Personal Cloud Storage 1xGigabit LAN 1xUSB3.0 iOS & Android Mobile Access Wireless Back Up & Sync Windows Mac

Western Digital WD My Cloud Home NAS 4TB Personal

$258.00

Or 4 interest-free payments of $64.50 with