Cisco SG550X-48MP 48-port Gigabit PoE Stackable Switch

$4,838.05
Sold Out
Order to Order

Switch Capacity: 176 Gbps PoE Budget: 740W PoE+ Enabled Ports: 48 PoE 60W Enabled Ports: 16 Heat Dissipation (Max load): 2,873.36 BTU/HR Packet Buffer: 3MB Switch Dimensions: 440 x 44 x 350 mm (17.3 x 1.7 x 13.78 in) Switch Weight: 6.69 kg (14.75 lb) Fans



Your business is growing, and that means more customers, more opportunities, and more attention on your company. The only problem: Your network was built for a smaller operation. As you add more devices, applications, and users, your IT environment will become increasingly difficult and expensive to manage. Even worse, as the network becomes more complex and overloaded, your users are likely to see sluggish performance and even outages. With customers and employees depending on your business more than ever before, a slow or unreliable network is not an option. You need an IT backbone that provides excellent performance, nonstop availability, and advanced security.

(16SG550X-48MP-K9-AU)

Switch Capacity: 176 Gbps PoE Budget: 740W PoE+ Enabled Ports: 48 PoE 60W Enabled Ports: 16 Heat Dissipation (Max load): 2,873.36 BTU/HR Packet Buffer: 3MB Switch Dimensions: 440 x 44 x 350 mm (17.3 x 1.7 x 13.78 in) Switch Weight: 6.69 kg (14.75 lb) Fans: 4 + 1 redundant
Switch Capacity: 176 Gbps PoE Budget: 740W PoE+ Enabled Ports: 48 PoE 60W Enabled Ports: 16 Heat Dissipation (Max load): 2,873.36 BTU/HR Packet Buffer: 3MB Switch Dimensions: 440 x 44 x 350 mm (17.3 x 1.7 x 13.78 in) Switch Weight: 6.69 kg (14.75 lb) Fans: 4 + 1 redundant
SKU 16SG550X-48MP-K9-AU
Barcode # 882658808227
Brand CISCO
Shipping Weight 10.2660kg
Shipping Width 10.266m

More From This Category


TP-Link RE300 AC1200 Mesh Wi-Fi Range Extender (OneMesh Capable) 2.4GHz@300Mbps, 5GHz@867Mbps (OneMesh)

TP-Link RE300 AC1200 Mesh Wi-Fi Range Extender (On

$88.44

Or 4 interest-free payments of $22.11 with

8ware CAT5e Cable 30m - Blue Color Premium RJ45 Ethernet Network LAN UTP Patch Cord 26AWG CU Jacket

8ware CAT5e Cable 30m - Blue Color Premium RJ45 Et

$22.43

Or 4 interest-free payments of $5.61 with

Shintaro Fibre Patch Cable Multimode LC to LC OM3 Aqua 10m

Shintaro Fibre Patch Cable Multimode LC to LC OM3

$11.58

Or 4 interest-free payments of $2.90 with

Astrotek CAT6A Shielded Ethernet Cable 50cm/0.5m Blue Color 10GbE RJ45 Network LAN Patch Lead S/FTP LSZH Cord 26AWG

Astrotek CAT6A Shielded Ethernet Cable 50cm/0.5m B

$6.30

Or 4 interest-free payments of $1.57 with

TP-Link Deco X60 (2-pack) AX3000 Whole Home Mesh Wi-Fi 6 System (WIFI6), Up to 460sqm Coverage, WPA3, TP-Link Homecare, OFDMA, MU-MIMO

TP-Link Deco X60 (2-pack) AX3000 Whole Home Mesh W

$518.75

Or 4 interest-free payments of $129.69 with

TP-Link Archer T3U Plus AC1300 High Gain Wireless Dual Band USB Adapter

TP-Link Archer T3U Plus AC1300 High Gain Wireless

$60.75

Or 4 interest-free payments of $15.19 with

Synology Mesh Router MR2200ac - Quad Core 717 MHz, 256MB DDR3 Memory, Advanced functionalities in Synology VPN Plus free 30sep2021!

Synology Mesh Router MR2200ac - Quad Core 717 MHz,

$234.90

Or 4 interest-free payments of $58.73 with

Mercusys MU6H AC650 High Gain Wireless Dual Band USB Adapter 200Mbps@2.4GHz 433Mbps@5GHz

Mercusys MU6H AC650 High Gain Wireless Dual Band U

$43.52

Or 4 interest-free payments of $10.88 with