Shintaro Cat6A U/UTP Patch Lead Blue 0.5m

$2.58
Sold Out
Current Stock

Or 4 interest-free payments of $0.65 with Learn more.

CAT 6A U/UTP 26 AWG 500 MHz RJ-45 connectors Snag Free Boots 10Gbps and at a frequency of 500Mhz Able to handle 10GBASE-T applications



Shintaro's range of CAT6A cables are designed to be affordable and of high quality with the ability of reaching speeds of up to 10Gbs. All Shintaro patch cables feature snag free boots to prevent accidental disconnection.

(01SHCAT6A05MBLU-R)

CAT 6A U/UTP 26 AWG 500 MHz RJ-45 connectors Snag Free Boots 10Gbps and at a frequency of 500Mhz Able to handle 10GBASE-T applications
CAT 6A U/UTP 26 AWG 500 MHz RJ-45 connectors Snag Free Boots 10Gbps and at a frequency of 500Mhz Able to handle 10GBASE-T applications
SKU 01SHCAT6A05MBLU-R
Barcode # 9328257005519
Brand SHINTARO
Shipping Weight 0.0800kg
Shipping Width 0.080m
Shipping Height 0.010m
Shipping Length 0.230m

Others Also Bought


Shintaro Cat5e Patch Lead Black 0.5m (New Retail Pack)

Shintaro Cat5e Patch Lead Black 0.5m (New Retail P

$2.58

Or 4 interest-free payments of $0.65 with

8Ware RJ45M - Blue RJ45M Cat5e Network Cable 25cm

8Ware RJ45M - Blue RJ45M Cat5e Network Cable 25cm

$4.20

Or 4 interest-free payments of $1.05 with

Astrotek CAT6 Cable 25cm/0.25m - Yellow Color Premium RJ45 Ethernet Network LAN UTP Patch Cord 26AWG CU Jacket

Astrotek CAT6 Cable 25cm/0.25m - Yellow Color Prem

$4.20

Or 4 interest-free payments of $1.05 with


More From This Category


TP-Link RE300 AC1200 Mesh Wi-Fi Range Extender (OneMesh Capable) 2.4GHz@300Mbps, 5GHz@867Mbps (OneMesh)

TP-Link RE300 AC1200 Mesh Wi-Fi Range Extender (On

$88.44

Or 4 interest-free payments of $22.11 with

8ware CAT5e Cable 30m - Blue Color Premium RJ45 Ethernet Network LAN UTP Patch Cord 26AWG CU Jacket

8ware CAT5e Cable 30m - Blue Color Premium RJ45 Et

$22.43

Or 4 interest-free payments of $5.61 with

Shintaro Fibre Patch Cable Multimode LC to LC OM3 Aqua 10m

Shintaro Fibre Patch Cable Multimode LC to LC OM3

$11.58

Or 4 interest-free payments of $2.90 with

Astrotek CAT6A Shielded Ethernet Cable 50cm/0.5m Blue Color 10GbE RJ45 Network LAN Patch Lead S/FTP LSZH Cord 26AWG

Astrotek CAT6A Shielded Ethernet Cable 50cm/0.5m B

$6.30

Or 4 interest-free payments of $1.57 with

TP-Link Deco X60 (2-pack) AX3000 Whole Home Mesh Wi-Fi 6 System (WIFI6), Up to 460sqm Coverage, WPA3, TP-Link Homecare, OFDMA, MU-MIMO

TP-Link Deco X60 (2-pack) AX3000 Whole Home Mesh W

$518.75

Or 4 interest-free payments of $129.69 with

TP-Link Archer T3U Plus AC1300 High Gain Wireless Dual Band USB Adapter

TP-Link Archer T3U Plus AC1300 High Gain Wireless

$60.75

Or 4 interest-free payments of $15.19 with

Synology Mesh Router MR2200ac - Quad Core 717 MHz, 256MB DDR3 Memory, Advanced functionalities in Synology VPN Plus free 30sep2021!

Synology Mesh Router MR2200ac - Quad Core 717 MHz,

$234.90

Or 4 interest-free payments of $58.73 with

Mercusys MU6H AC650 High Gain Wireless Dual Band USB Adapter 200Mbps@2.4GHz 433Mbps@5GHz

Mercusys MU6H AC650 High Gain Wireless Dual Band U

$43.52

Or 4 interest-free payments of $10.88 with