Synology Network Video Recorder NVR1218 4 Channel Can upgrade to 12 channel with purchase of 8 extra License Keys

$376.80
In Stock
Current Stock

Or 4 interest-free payments of $94.20 with Learn more.



Synology Network Video Recorder NVR1218 is an all-in-one and energy efficient private surveillance solution with HDMI output for PC-less management and live monitoring. NVR1218 supports up to 12 channels of 720p/30FPS camera streams. Point of Sale (POS) s



Synology Network Video Recorder NVR1218 is an all-in-one and energy efficient private surveillance solution with HDMI output for PC-less management and live monitoring. NVR1218 supports up to 12 channels of 720p/30FPS camera streams. Point of Sale (POS) system support combines businesstransaction records with surveillance recordings. Synology NVR1218 is backed by Synology's 3-year limited warranty. Warranty can be extended to 5 years (optional purchase)

(29S-NVR1218)

Standalone surveillance and storage solution with 1080p HDMI output Point of Sale (POS) system support for comprehensive transaction records 4 free camera licenses included, up to 12 cameras support Warranty 3 years can be upgraded to 5 years with the purchase of EW201( Extended Warranty) USB storage, keyboard, mouse, joystick, uninterruptible power supply (UPS) HardDrives and Peripherals- only those listed on the Compatibility List are permitted.

Standalone surveillance and storage solution with 1080p HDMI output Point of Sale (POS) system support for comprehensive transaction records 4 free camera licenses included, up to 12 cameras support Warranty 3 years can be upgraded to 5 years with the purchase of EW201( Extended Warranty) USB storage, keyboard, mouse, joystick, uninterruptible power supply (UPS)

SKU 29S-NVR1218
Barcode # 846504002832
Brand SYNOLOGY
Shipping Weight 2.4000kg
Shipping Height 0.270m
Shipping Length 0.290m

Others Also Bought


Shintaro Fibre Patch Cable Multimode LC to LC OM3 Aqua 1m

Shintaro Fibre Patch Cable Multimode LC to LC OM3

$6.00

Or 4 interest-free payments of $1.50 with

Shintaro Cat5e Patch Lead Purple 2m

Shintaro Cat5e Patch Lead Purple 2m

$5.01

Or 4 interest-free payments of $1.25 with

8Ware Cat5e UTP Ethernet Cable Snagless  5m Blue~CBAT-RJ45BL-5M

8Ware Cat5e UTP Ethernet Cable Snagless 5m Blue~C

$5.28

Or 4 interest-free payments of $1.32 with


More From This Category


Western Digital WD Purple 4TB 3.5' Surveillance HDD 5400RPM 64MB SATA3 150MB/s 180TBW 24x7 64 Cameras AV NVR DVR 1.5mil MTBF 3yrs

Western Digital WD Purple 4TB 3.5' Surveillance HD

$153.72

Or 4 interest-free payments of $38.43 with

TP-Link VIGI NVR1008H 8 Channel Network Video Recorder, 24/7 Continuous Recording, Up To 10TB (HDD Not Included), 4 Ch Playback, Up To 5MP (1-Ch)

TP-Link VIGI NVR1008H 8 Channel Network Video Reco

$130.54

Or 4 interest-free payments of $32.63 with

Seagate 10TB 3.5' SkyHawk Surveillance AI, 512E SATA3 6Gb/s 256MB Cache 24x7 HDD ST10000VE001  5 Years Warranty

Seagate 10TB 3.5' SkyHawk Surveillance AI, 512E SA

$534.00

Or 4 interest-free payments of $133.50 with

Grandstream RFID Coded Access Cards for use with the GDS3710, GDS3705

Grandstream RFID Coded Access Cards for use with t

$2.08

Or 4 interest-free payments of $0.52 with

EZVIZ C3W PRO 4MP, Colour Night Vision Camera, 4MP Streaming, AI-Powered Person Detection, Two-Way Talk, Micro SD Card Up To 256GB, IP67

EZVIZ C3W PRO 4MP, Colour Night Vision Camera, 4MP

$181.78

Or 4 interest-free payments of $45.45 with

Panasonic AWHE40SWEJ9 Integrated Full HD, SDI Camera (White)

Panasonic AWHE40SWEJ9 Integrated Full HD, SDI Came

$1,956.00

Or 4 interest-free payments of $489.00 with

In-Wall Mounting Kit

In-Wall Mounting Kit

$65.75

Or 4 interest-free payments of $16.44 with