Olympus WS-853 Digital Voice Recorder (8GB)

$174.62
In Stock
Current Stock

Or 4 interest-free payments of $43.66 with Learn more.

With the ease of use found in all WS series recorders, this model achieves a highly realistic stereo feeling thanks to the two low noise, high sensitivity microphones. Automatic sensitivity adjustment with Intelligent Auto Mode Low-cut filter eliminates e



The WS series established for its clear audio quality and superb operability has been improved. The new WS-853 features a new Intelligent Auto Mode, which is perfect for when there is a distance between the speakers and recorder, such as in large meeting rooms. The recorder optimises the recording level regardless of whether the audio source is near or far, making it possible to record audio that is easy to listen to. Simple Mode has been added to the menu for easy, intuitive controls that are perfect for beginners. The new WS series recorders can be used in a wide range of situations, from students to business users.

(20WS853)

With the ease of use found in all WS series recorders, this model achieves a highly realistic stereo feeling thanks to the two low noise, high sensitivity microphones. Automatic sensitivity adjustment with Intelligent Auto Mode Low-cut filter eliminates extraneous noise Supports MicroSD Up to 32GB
With the ease of use found in all WS series recorders, this model achieves a highly realistic stereo feeling thanks to the two low noise, high sensitivity microphones. Automatic sensitivity adjustment with Intelligent Auto Mode Low-cut filter eliminates extraneous noise Supports MicroSD Up to 32GB
SKU 20WS853
Barcode # 4545350049041
Brand OLYMPUS
Shipping Weight 0.3000kg
Shipping Width 0.300m
Shipping Height 0.040m
Shipping Length 0.160m

More From This Category


Logitech Wired USB Headset H390, Black, Noise Cancelling MIC, 1.8m Cable, In-line Audio Control

Logitech Wired USB Headset H390, Black, Noise Canc

$91.00

Or 4 interest-free payments of $22.75 with

mbeat  BUMP B1 IPX6 Bluetooth Speaker with Pulsing RGB Lights

mbeat BUMP B1 IPX6 Bluetooth Speaker with Pulsing

$39.47

Or 4 interest-free payments of $9.87 with

TP-Link MC200CM Gigabit Multi-Mode Media Converter - IEEE 802.3ab/802.3z, SC-Type, 850nm 0.55km Multi-mode

TP-Link MC200CM Gigabit Multi-Mode Media Converter

$64.80

Or 4 interest-free payments of $16.20 with

Single Mode Fibre Converter

Single Mode Fibre Converter

$96.33

Or 4 interest-free payments of $24.08 with

Philips 8200 Series 65" 4K UHD LED Smart TV /3840 x 2160 /Dolby Vision and Dolby Atmos /P5 Perfect Picture Engine /HDR 10+ /3 yr WTY

Philips 8200 Series 65" 4K UHD LED Smart TV /3840

$1,612.50

Or 4 interest-free payments of $403.12 with

Edifier R1380DB 2.0 Professional Bookshelf Active Speakers - Bluetooth/Optical/Coaxial, Line In Connection/Wireless Remote Brown

Edifier R1380DB 2.0 Professional Bookshelf Active

$165.00

Or 4 interest-free payments of $41.25 with

Logitech Speaker System 2.0, USB, Z120, White, 1.2W RMS, 3.5mm Input

Logitech Speaker System 2.0, USB, Z120, White, 1.2

$49.41

Or 4 interest-free payments of $12.35 with

Teams Certified Wideband Noise Cancelling Headset, USB, Foam Ear Piece, Controller with Teams Button, Dual

Teams Certified Wideband Noise Cancelling Headset,

$58.50

Or 4 interest-free payments of $14.62 with